Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Cathy Amsbaugh

Titles: GT
Departments: Licensed Staff, GT

Whitney Bernhardt

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Departments: Licensed Staff

Patti Bowers

Titles: Para Health/SPED
Departments: Support Staff, Health Services

Amy Brendel

Titles: 5th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 5th Grade

Amalia Casillas

Titles: Night Custodian
Departments: Licensed Staff

Linda Cohan

Titles: Special Ed Teacher
Departments: Licensed Staff

Linda Cohen

Titles: SPED
Departments: Licensed Staff, SPED

Erica Cupp

Titles: Nurse
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services

Sarah Devlin

Titles: LRT
Departments: Licensed Staff, LRT

Nicole Doll

Departments: Licensed Staff

Peder Hansen

Titles: IB & Authentic Learning TOSA
Departments: Licensed Staff, Central Administration

Amy Heflin

Titles: Occupational Therapist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services

Amy Hume

Titles: PE
Departments: Licensed Staff, PE

Taylor Jackson

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Licensed Staff

Kelly Johnson

Titles: 1st Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade

Kyle Kahnweiler

Titles: Severe Needs Teacher
Departments: Licensed Staff

Reyna Kellie

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Support Staff

Todd Kirkendall

Titles: Principal
Departments: Licensed Staff, Administrator

Joy Klein

Titles: Para - Severe Needs
Departments: Support Staff

Mary Kraatz

Titles: Counseling
Departments: Licensed Staff, Counseling

Jodie Lachance

Titles: Preschool
Departments: Licensed Staff, Preschool

Anne Lamb

Titles: Speech Therapist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services

Allison Lloyd

Titles: 5th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 5th Grade

Alberto Mendoza

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Support Staff

Charlene Mitchell

Titles: Kindergarten
Departments: Licensed Staff, Kindergarten

Jennifer Mortensen

Titles: STEM
Departments: Licensed Staff, STEM

Shelby Muhn

Titles: Psychologist
Departments: Central Administration, Health Services

Emily Oberheide

Titles: GT
Departments: Licensed Staff, GT

Katie Okes

Titles: 4th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 4th Grade

Louise Parry

Titles: 4th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 4th Grade

Hannah Patton

Titles: Mental Health Provider
Departments: Licensed Staff

Kim Ramey

Titles: Physical Therapist
Departments: Licensed Staff

Colby Ricci

Titles: LRT
Departments: Licensed Staff, LRT

Marguerite Ritchey

Titles: Permanent Sub
Departments: Licensed Staff

Courtney Robinson

Titles: 2nd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 2nd Grade

Laura Rupert

Departments: Licensed Staff

Micki Sawyer

Titles: Preschool
Departments: Support Staff, Preschool

Heather Schierholz

Titles: Kindergarten
Departments: Licensed Staff, Kindergarten

Rachel Severe

Titles: Music
Departments: Licensed Staff, Music

Taylor Shainholz

Titles: 1st Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade

Britt Sheafe

Titles: Art
Departments: Licensed Staff, Art

Julie Simonton

Titles: Para SPED K-12
Departments: Licensed Staff

Monika Skultety

Titles: Kitchen
Departments: Licensed Staff, Food Services

Whitney Smith

Titles: 3rd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade

Heidi Sodetz

Titles: 2nd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 2nd Grade

Kelly Stevens

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Support Staff, Office

Jessica Stumme

Titles: School Psychologist
Departments: Licensed Staff

Christine Vawter

Titles: SPED
Departments: Licensed Staff, SPED

Jennifer Wescott

Titles: Language
Departments: Licensed Staff, World Language

Taylor Wilkinson

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Departments: Licensed Staff

Jenny Wischmeyer

Titles: 3rd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade